Ylianna Guerra
Miss Texas USA
2015
Chloe Kembel
Miss Texas Teen USA
2015

Past Winners

2014
Lauren Guzman
(Laredo)

 

2013
Ali Nugent
(Dallas)

4th Runner-up to

Miss USA

2012
Brittany Booker
(Friendswood)

Miss USA Top 10

2011
Ana Rodriguez
(Laredo)

3rd Runner-up to
Miss USA

2010
Kelsey Moore
(El Paso)

 

2009
Brooke Daniels
(Tomball)

Miss USA Top 10

2008

2008

Crystle Stewart

(Missouri City)

Miss USA Winner

Miss Universe Top 10

2007

2007
Magen Ellis
(Houston)

Miss USA Top 10

2006

2006
Lauren Lanning
(Friendswood)

Miss USA Top 10

2005

2005
Tyler Willis
(Lubbock)

Miss USA Top 15

2004

2004
Stephanie Guerrero
(Lake Jackson)

Miss USA Top 15

2003

2003
Nicole O'Brian
(Friendswood)

2nd Runner-up to Miss USA

2002

2002
Kasi Kelly
(Bridgeport)

Miss USA
Top 12 Semi-Finalist

2001

2001
Kandace Krueger
(Austin)

Miss USA Winner
Miss Universe 2nd
Runner-Up

2000

2000
Heather Oglivie
(Houston)

1999

1999
Carissa Blair
(Houston)

1998

1998
Holly Mills
(San Antonio)

Miss USA Top 5
Finalist

1997

1997
Amanda Little
(Wylie)

Miss USA Top 6
Finalist

1996

1996
Kara Williams
(Houston)

Miss USA Top 12
Semi-Finalist

1995

1995
Chelsi Smith
(Deer Park)

Miss USA Winner &
Miss Congeniality Winner
Miss Universe Winner

1994

1994
Christine Friedel
(El Paso)

Miss USA Top 6
Finalist

1993

1993
Angie Sisk
(Houston)

Miss USA Top 12
Semi-Finalist

1992

1992
Katie Young
(Fort Worth)

Miss USA Top 12
Semi-Finalist

1991

1991
Chris Bogard
(Tomball)

1990

1990
Stephanie Kuehne
(Missouri City)

1989

1989
Gretchen Polhemus
(Fort Worth)

Miss USA Winner
Miss Universe
2nd Runner-Up

1988

1988
Courtney Gibbs
(Fort Worth)

Miss USA Winner
Miss Universe Semi-
Finalist

1987

1987
Michelle Royer
(Keller)

Miss USA Winner
Miss Universe 2nd
Runner-Up

1986

1986
Christy Fitchner
(Dallas)

Miss USA Winner
Miss Universe 1st
Runner-Up

1985

1985
Laura Martinez Herring
(El Paso)

Miss USA Winner
Miss Universe Semi-
Finalist

1984

1984
Laura Shaw
(Burleson)

Miss USA Semi-Finalist

1983

1983
Lisa Allred
(Fort Worth)

Miss USA 1st
Runner-Up
Miss Photogenic
U.S. Representative
at Miss World

1982

1982
Luann Caughey
(Abilene)

Miss USA 1st
Runner-Up
U.S. Representative at
Miss World

1981

1981
Diana Durnford
(El Paso)

Miss USA Semi-Finalist

1980

1980
Barbara Buckley
(Midland)

Miss USA Semi-Finalist

1979

1979
Anne Hinnant
(Houston)

Miss USA Semi-Finalist

1978

1978
Barbara Horan
(Dallas)

Miss USA 2nd
Runner-Up
Winner of Best State
Costume

1977

1977
Kim Tomes
(Houston)

Miss USA Winner
Winner of Best State Costume
Miss Universe Semi-
Finalist

1976

1976
Candice Gray
(El Paso)

Miss USA Semi-Finalist

1975
Aundie Evers
(El Paso)

Miss USA 4th
Runner-Up


b90 studios